?

Log in

Katie

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:56 am: hi
The longest survey you'll ever fill out! Do the world a favor: fill it out and post it for all your friends.... Do this because the person who sent it to you didn't sit here for ages for nothing. Answer all the questions honestly, no lying to avoid stuff.

Time started: 6:29pm
Full Name: Kathryn Eileen Kopietz
Single or Taken: single
Sex: female
Birthday: 8/21/85
Sign: leo baby rawr
Siblings: 1 brother 4 step brothers one step sister
Eye color: brown
Shoe size: 8 1/2
Height: 5'2ish
What are you doing?: watching king of the hill
What are you wearing right now: jeans and a tank top
Can you make a dollar in change right now: sure can
-------------------------------------------------------------

Relationships

Who are your closest friends: Anne and Mike and Sarita and so many more o0
Do you have a BF or GF?: nope, wasnt this covered in the single or take it question i already had
Did you send this to your crush?:they might very well read this, sure.
Best place to go for a date: anywhere, its the person your with, not where u are. but i love to go to the lake
--------------------------------------------------------------

Stuff

Where is your fav place to shop: Pac Sun
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Favorites

Favorite kind of pants: pants in a ball on the floor. but there would probably be a pair of blue jeans
Number: 9 and 2
Boys Name: Marcus
Animal: Dog
Drink: Orange juice
Sport(s): Football and baseball
Fast-Food Place: Nothing but Noodles
Band: Say Anything
Movie: so many... too many...
Juice: ORANGE
Finger: um yours are my favorite?
Breakfast: pancakes
Favorite cartoon character: oh man beavis?


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Have you ever.

Gone skinny dipping: i have
Eaten a dog: gosh no...
Put your tongue on a frozen pole: nope
Loved someone so much it made you cry?: yup
Broken a bone: does a bone in my toe count?
Played truth or dare: of course
Been in a physical fight: yeah yeah
Been in a police car: yeah but not cuz i was in trouble
Been on a plane:many times
Come close to dying: yeah in a freak accident at the state fair i almost got trampled by a horse gone mad o0
been in a sauna: yup
been in a hot tub: got one at home so yeah duh
swam in the ocean: yes!!! MY FAVORITE EVER
Fallen asleep in school: lol yes
Broken someone's heart: yes. :(
Cried when someone died: omg yeah
Cried in school: ya, when my sociology professor called me a bitch
Fell off your chair: yup
Saved AIM conversations: no
Saved e-mails: yup
Fallen for one of your best friends?: yup
Made out with JUST a friend?: yup
Used someone: i hope not.
Been cheated on?: not to my knowledge...


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

What is...

Your good luck charm: dont really have one...
Best song you ever heard: piano man
Stupidest thing you have ever done: to many to list
Your room looks like: a room?
Last thing you said: hey
What is next to you: a window and my clean laundry to be put away
Last thing you ate: string cheese
What kind of shampoo do you use?: got2b
Best thing that has happened to you this year: oh man too many
Worst thing that has happened to you this year: my aunt passing
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Have you ever had

Chicken pox: TWICE!
Sore Throat: lol i had throat surgery so YEAH
Stitches: a few times
Believe in love at first sight: sorta
Like picnics: heck yes
Like school: yes
What schools have you gone to: Tess Corners Elemantary, Hales Corners Elmentary, St Al's, Frank Lloyd Wright, West Allis Central, Alverno College, UW Whitewater
--------------------------------------------------------------------

Would you.

Eat a live hamster for $1,000,000. dollars: NO
Kill someone you didn't know for 1 billion dollars?: nope
If you were stuck on an island, what people would you want with you: Family, Friends, Doctor, Scientist, umm so in other words everyone so in other words i really wouldnt be stuck would i
If you loved someone and you were keeping something from them and it would hurt them if they found out, would you tell them: if you only knew....

Who was the last person that called you: Scott actually
Who was the last person you slow danced with: hmmmm i dunno... slow danced with.... hmmmm
What makes you laugh the most?: everything. i laugh at everything. but randomness. makes me giggle
What makes you smile?: life
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Who is the last person
You Kissed?: my ex (scott)
You yelled at: my mom
Who broke your heart: James
Is your loudest friend: Mike?
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Do you/Are you

Do you like filling these out: sometimes
Do you wear contacts or glasses: both
Do you like yourself: yup
Do you get along with your family: most of the time
Stolen anything over $50: nope
Obsessive?: maybe about my room being clean
Compulsive?: lol, ya
Anorexic?:god no, im a cow
Suicidal?: no way


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
final questions

How many people are you sending this to?: how many people are on my list?
What are you listening to right now?: king of the hill
What did you do yesterday:went thrifting, went to annes and watched a movie, went to johnson creek
Hated someone in your family: family by marriage
Got any awards: sure have
What car do you wish to have: hummer
Where do you want to get married: dont know but honey moon in hawaii fo sho
When would it be: ummm ???
Good driver: yes, i aspire to be a stunt driver
Good dancer:i like to think so
Good Singer: i try
Have a lava lamp: used to
How many remote controls are in your house: um at least 7 for tvs alone... other things do have remotes u know
Are you double jointed: nope
What do you dream about: YOU
Last time you showered: this morning
Last time you took a bath: Like a week ago
The last movie you saw at the theatres: I think Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. Wait no i saw something with missy and vanessa and scott but i dont remember what it was
Scary or happy movies: both
Chocolate or white: BOTH! :D
Rootbeer or Dr.Pepper: rootbeer
Skiing or Boarding: boarding
Summer or winter: winter
Silver or Gold: silver
Sunset or Sunrise: both but i like sunset
Sprite or 7up: sprite
Orange juice or apple juice: orange juice
Cats or dogs: dogs
Coffee or tea: both.. green tea mmm
Phone or in person: in person fo sho
Are you Oldest: no
Time ended: 6:49

Powered by LiveJournal.com